Round 8 - Charlotte Motor Speedway

Race Classification After 31 laps (15.5 km)

Pos No Driver Drv. Nat Team Race Time Penalty Result Gap Q Δ KPH FL Laps Led Setup Pits Race Pts Bonus Pts Total Pts
1 715 ximone80 XIM Scuderia Italia 4:39.23 4:39.23 25 +24 199.84 8.50 3 Tight 1 40 1 41
2 211 ElCuriosoJr ELC Scuderia Italia 4:39.38 4:39.38 +0:00.15 24 +22 199.73 8.48 8 Tight 1 35 1 36
3 016 JJay JJA Privateer 4:40.50 4:40.50 +0:01.27 20 +17 198.93 8.45 Tight 1 34 3 37
4 77 Szybki SZY Privateer 4:40.60 4:40.60 +0:01.37 21 +17 198.86 8.51 1 Tight 1 33 1 34
5 47 ZephirPFS47 ZEP Scuderia Italia 4:40.74 4:40.74 +0:01.51 23 +18 198.76 8.50 Tight 1 32 32
6 33 Alx.it ALX Motorama Racing Team 4:40.95 4:40.95 +0:01.72 28 +22 198.61 8.49 Tight 1 31 31
7 321 Molendix MOL Tobi Racing Team 4:41.09 4:41.09 +0:01.86 18 +11 198.51 8.50 Tight 1 30 30
8 152 Pablo PAB Privateer 4:41.21 4:41.21 +0:01.98 2 -6 198.43 8.55 14 Regular 1 29 2 31
9 61 Crowella CRO Cardmaster Aola 4:41.25 4:41.25 +0:02.02 29 +20 198.40 8.51 Tight 1 28 28
10 52 Lecso LEC LJ Racing 4:41.29 4:41.29 +0:02.06 7 -3 198.37 8.51 2 Tight 1 27 1 28
11 11 Kikwik KIK Privateer 4:41.37 4:41.37 +0:02.14 3 -8 198.32 8.51 1 Tight 1 26 1 27
12 37 Mszostus MSZ ORLEN Team 4:41.68 4:41.68 +0:02.45 12 - 198.10 8.51 Tight 1 25 25
13 223 Trigger Happy TRI Herbal Racing 4:42.13 4:42.13 +0:02.90 22 +9 197.78 8.55 Tight 1 24 24
14 007 Luketes LUK Brazilian's Racing Team 4:42.20 4:42.20 +0:02.97 27 +13 197.73 8.49 Tight 1 23 23
15 14 Herbal HER Herbal Racing 4:42.20 4:42.20 +0:02.97 15 - 197.73 8.52 1 Tight 1 22 1 23
16 323 Lerhond LER 4Fun Racing 4:44.02 4:44.02 +0:04.79 26 +10 196.47 8.58 Tight 1 21 21
17 707 Klugi KLU Privateer 4:44.60 4:44.60 +0:05.37 17 - 196.06 8.56 Regular 1 20 20
18 25 Lex LEX Cardmaster Aola 4:45.37 4:45.37 +0:06.14 8 -10 195.54 8.65 Tight 1 19 19
19 92 Gzehoo GZE Lambda Motosports 4:47.37 4:47.37 +0:08.14 13 -6 194.17 8.62 1 Regular 1 18 1 19
20 97 Honzulki HON Privateer 4:48.32 4:48.32 +0:09.09 10 -10 193.53 8.52 Regular 1 17 17
21 45 daandw DAA Privateer 4:49.94 4:49.94 +0:10.71 11 -10 192.45 8.67 Regular 1 16 16
Not Classified
12 Serginho SER Thunder Team 4:56.58 DSQ 4:56.58 +0:17.35 1 188.14 9.13 Plate 1
3 Darian DAR Privateer DNS 4
666 K20. K20 Privateer DNS 5
891 Kilroy9 KIL Privateer DNS 6
19 MD MD Herbal Racing DNS 9
81 Snakeyes SNA Privateer DNS 14
997 Lorenzo LOR EEEEEEE Papryka Racing DNS 16
978 Gimpek GIM Privateer DNS 19
Fastest Lap
016 JJay JJA Privateer 8.45 on Lap 19 213.02 Tight
Notes
12 Serginho SER Incorrect setup used for race (DSQ)