Round 4 - Daytona Intl. Speedway

Race Classification After 22 laps (15.026 km)

Pos No Driver Drv. Nat Team Race Time Penalty Result Gap Q Δ KPH FL Laps Led Setup Pits Race Pts Bonus Pts Total Pts
1 997 Lorenzo LOR EEEEEEE Papryka Racing 4:40.05 4:40.05 15 +14 193.16 12.11 8 Plate 1 40 4 44
2 77 Szybki SZY Privateer 4:40.49 4:40.49 +0:00.44 8 +6 192.85 12.15 13 Plate 1 35 2 37
3 323 Lerhond LER 4Fun Racing 4:42.00 4:42.00 +0:01.95 27 +24 191.82 12.14 Plate 1 34 34
4 33 Alx.it ALX Motorama Racing Team 4:43.20 4:43.20 +0:03.15 30 +26 191.01 12.15 Plate 1 33 33
5 14 Herbal HER Herbal Racing 4:43.42 4:43.42 +0:03.37 17 +12 190.86 12.17 Plate 1 32 32
6 978 Gimpek GIM Privateer 4:43.48 4:43.48 +0:03.43 19 +13 190.82 12.17 Plate 1 31 31
7 81 Snakeyes SNA Privateer 4:43.71 4:43.71 +0:03.66 20 +13 190.67 12.20 Plate 1 30 30
8 707 Klugi KLU Privateer 4:43.83 4:43.83 +0:03.78 11 +3 190.58 12.20 Plate 1 29 29
9 715 ximone80 XIM Scuderia Italia 4:44.42 4:44.42 +0:04.37 26 +17 190.19 12.20 Plate 1 28 28
10 891 Kilroy9 KIL Privateer 4:44.61 4:44.61 +0:04.56 13 +3 190.06 12.21 Plate 1 27 27
11 61 Crowella CRO Cardmaster Aola 4:44.81 4:44.81 +0:04.76 32 +21 189.93 12.20 Plate 1 26 26
12 211 ElCuriosoJr ELC Scuderia Italia 4:44.86 4:44.86 +0:04.81 29 +17 189.90 12.19 Plate 1 25 25
13 47 ZephirPFS47 ZEP Scuderia Italia 4:44.86 4:44.86 +0:04.81 28 +15 189.90 12.19 Plate 1 24 24
14 321 Molendix MOL Tobi Racing Team 4:45.12 4:45.12 +0:05.07 22 +8 189.72 12.23 Plate 1 23 23
15 223 Trigger Happy TRI Herbal Racing 4:45.28 4:45.28 +0:05.23 24 +9 189.62 12.25 Plate 1 22 22
16 007 Luketes LUK Brazilian's Racing Team 4:45.41 4:45.41 +0:05.36 31 +15 189.53 12.25 Plate 1 21 21
17 97 Honzulki HON Privateer 4:45.67 4:45.67 +0:05.62 9 -8 189.36 12.25 Plate 1 20 20
18 92 Gzehoo GZE Lambda Motosports 4:46.14 4:46.14 +0:06.09 16 -2 189.05 12.35 Plate 1 19 19
19 666 K20. K20 Privateer 4:50.25 4:50.25 +0:10.20 14 -5 186.37 12.32 Plate 1 18 18
20 45 daandw DAA Privateer 4:50.53 4:50.53 +0:10.48 18 -2 186.19 12.39 Plate 1 17 17
21 25 Lex LEX Cardmaster Aola 4:53.38 4:53.38 +0:13.33 6 -15 184.38 12.28 1 Plate 1 16 1 17
Not Classified
016 JJay JJA Privateer 4:08.63 DSQ 4:08.63 23 217.57 10.53 Tight 1
37 Mszostus MSZ ORLEN Team 4:08.99 DSQ 4:08.99 25 217.25 10.58 Tight 1
3 Darian DAR Privateer 4:14.54 DSQ 4:14.54 12 212.52 10.58 Tight 1
32 Torres TOR Privateer DNS 1
23 Xande XAN Brazilian's Racing Team DNS 2
213 Lawrenc LAW SHT LawRacing-Milka DNS 3
9 Sartalas SAR Privateer DNS 4
54 Aria ARI Scuderia Carmona Racing DNS 5
995 Qwerz QWE 4Fun Racing DNS 7
52 Lecso LEC LJ Racing DNS 10
19 MD MD Herbal Racing DNS 21
12 Serginho SER Thunder Team DNS 33
Fastest Lap
997 Lorenzo LOR EEEEEEE Papryka Racing 12.11 on Lap 6 203.04 Plate
Notes
211 ElCuriosoJr ELC Driver finished ahead in tiebreaker based on second fastest lap (12.21 vs 12.23, see rule 2.8)
47 ZephirPFS47 ZEP Driver finished behind in tiebreaker based on second fastest lap (12.21 vs 12.23 , see rule 2.8)
016 JJay JJA Incorrect setup used for race (DSQ)
37 Mszostus MSZ Incorrect setup used for race (DSQ)
3 Darian DAR Incorrect setup used for race (DSQ)